Early pricing from $2.99 a statement
Convert bank statements without an expensive subscription.
Turn a PDF bank statement into a CSV or Excel file and pay once for that one document. Preview the first 2 pages free, then pay $2.99 for a small statement. There's no monthly plan to remember to cancel.
- PDF to CSV or Excel
- Free preview of 2 pages
- Pay per document
- Bundle discount for a stack
Thistle Valley Bank
Jordan Ellis, Everyday checking ••3317
Statement period Sep 1 to Sep 30, 2026
- 09/02DIRECT DEP RIVERSIDE CAFE$612.40
- 09/03RENT ROOM 2B−$650.00
- 09/05CAMPUS BOOKSTORE−$84.27
- 09/09CORNER MARKET−$41.18
- 09/12TRANSIT PASS SEPT−$45.00
- 09/16INVOICE 014 LOGO DESIGN$300.00
- 09/19PHONE BILL−$35.00
Page 1 of 4
Fictional sample statement
$2.99
no subscription
ellis-sep-2026.csv
| A | B | C | D | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | date | description | amount | balance |
| 2 | 09/02 | DIRECT DEP RIVERSIDE CAFE | 612.40 | 1852.58 |
| 3 | 09/03 | RENT ROOM 2B | -650.00 | 1202.58 |
| 4 | 09/05 | CAMPUS BOOKSTORE | -84.27 | 1118.31 |
| 5 | 09/09 | CORNER MARKET | -41.18 | 1077.13 |
| 6 | 09/12 | TRANSIT PASS SEPT | -45.00 | 1032.13 |
| 7 | 09/16 | INVOICE 014 LOGO DESIGN | 300.00 | 1332.13 |
| 8 | 09/19 | PHONE BILL | -35.00 | 1297.13 |
4-page statement$2.99
Monthly subscription$0.00
Total$2.99
Closing balance $1,297.13 matches the statement.
Check the price before you upload anything
Tell the calculator how many statements you have. It picks the cheapest way to pay, and you can see what the converted file looks like.
Pay per statementCheapest$8.97
3 statements × $2.99 (small)
Bundles$9.99
1 bundle × $9.99
You pay$8.97
That's $2.99 a statement, once. Nothing renews.
Early pricing. It may change before launch.
Converted preview
Thistle Valley Bank, Sep 1 to Sep 30, 2026
| Date | Description | Amount | Balance |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2026 | DIRECT DEP RIVERSIDE CAFE | $612.40 | $1,852.58 |
| 09/03/2026 | RENT ROOM 2B | −$650.00 | $1,202.58 |
| 09/05/2026 | CAMPUS BOOKSTORE | −$84.27 | $1,118.31 |
| 09/09/2026 | CORNER MARKET | −$41.18 | $1,077.13 |
| 09/12/2026 | TRANSIT PASS SEPT | −$45.00 | $1,032.13 |
| 09/16/2026 | INVOICE 014 LOGO DESIGN | $300.00 | $1,332.13 |
| 09/19/2026 | PHONE BILL | −$35.00 | $1,297.13 |
Opening $1,240.18, closing $1,297.13
Saves as .xlsxSample data. This statement, bank and account holder are fictional.
Everything one statement needs, and no monthly bill
PDF to CSV
Get a plain CSV with date, description, amount and balance columns. It opens in any spreadsheet or budgeting app.
PDF to Excel
Download an .xlsx file with amounts stored as numbers, so sums and filters work the moment you open it.
Free previews
See the first 2 pages converted before you pay. Statements that short convert free.
Pay per document
Pay $2.99 for a statement up to 10 pages, or $5.99 for one up to 40. You pay for what you convert.
No subscription
There's no monthly plan to cancel and nothing renews. Come back whenever another statement turns up.
Bulk discounts
Have a stack? A bundle of 5 statements costs $9.99, about $2 each.
Pay for the statement, not the month
One-time prices per document. This is early pricing and may change before launch.
Free preview
Up to 2 pages
$0 once
- First 2 pages of any statement
- Check the rows before you pay
- Short statements convert free
Small statement
One statement, up to 10 pages
$2.99 once
- CSV and Excel files
- Running balance column
- Pay once, nothing renews
Larger statement
One statement, 11 to 40 pages
$5.99 once
- CSV and Excel files
- Running balance column
- Good for busy months
Bundle
Any 5 statements
$9.99 once
- Up to 40 pages each
- About $2.00 a statement
- Mix small and larger statements
Questions before you spend a cent
Do I need a subscription?
No. Each statement is a one-time purchase. There's no monthly plan, and nothing renews after you convert.
What does the free preview include?
You see the first 2 pages of your statement converted into rows, so you can check dates and amounts before you pay. A statement of 2 pages or fewer converts free in full.
What counts as a small or larger statement?
Up to 10 pages is a small statement at $2.99. From 11 to 40 pages is a larger statement at $5.99. A bundle covers 5 statements of up to 40 pages each for $9.99.
Which banks will it work with?
CheapBankConvert reads the layout of the statement rather than relying on a list of banks, so it's built for most text-based PDF statements from checking, savings and credit card accounts.
What happens to my statement after converting?
Statements are encrypted in transit and at rest, and deleted once you've downloaded your file.
Can I use it today?
Not yet. CheapBankConvert is getting ready to open, and the prices here are early pricing. Choose Get started and we'll email you when you can convert your first statement.
Convert one statement, pay once, and get on with your day.
The first 2 pages are free to preview.